?

Log in

 
 
17 June 2008 @ 09:56 pm
ILL  
I Love Lucy:
Don Juan and the Starlets

Preview:
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us 


I made these a LONG time ago, months ago. And I thought I would finnaly psot them, so enjoy.
I Love Lucy
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us [ 1, 2, 3, 4 ]
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us [ 5, 6, 7, 8 ]
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us [ 9, 10, 11, 12 ]
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us [ 13, 14, 15, 16 ]
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us [ 17, 18, 19, 20 ]
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us [ 21, 22, 23, 24 ]


-comment if taking anything. 
-always credit; do not alter the base without permission. 
-credit as follows, rachy_poo1 or moon_river1 . 
-no hotlinking. 
please join and/or watch if you want :)
 
 
MOOD: boredbored
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
rachy_poo1 on June 18th, 2008 01:33 am (UTC)
Pluto isn't a planet.
You are delirious. You must be shipped off to... Pluto.

Thanks a lot my poo it means the world to me coming from you.
littlestarletta on June 18th, 2008 01:33 am (UTC)
i took the "not impressed", "i am smiling" and "lucy is not laughing" ones
thanks!
rachy_poo1 on June 18th, 2008 01:34 am (UTC)
Thanks a lot, you are most welcome.
piinkparadise27 on June 18th, 2008 01:49 am (UTC)
These are so amazing! I want to cry, they are so beautiful! Stealing a few
rachy_poo1 on June 18th, 2008 02:06 am (UTC)
awe well don't CRY!
Thank you so much hun. :)
mrs_picasso on June 18th, 2008 12:16 pm (UTC)
I took "Ethel" and "not impressed". Thank you, these are so wonderful!
rachy_poo1 on June 18th, 2008 04:32 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much :)
catiegirl916010 on June 18th, 2008 12:47 pm (UTC)
These are beautiful! Snagged #11, thanks!
rachy_poo1 on June 18th, 2008 04:32 pm (UTC)
haha, glad you like,
you are welcome.
masako on June 18th, 2008 08:12 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much for making these! =D

I took 1, 13, 14, & 19
rachy_poo1 on June 19th, 2008 11:47 pm (UTC)
wow, thank you so much. You are very welcome!
ftgurl91 on June 18th, 2008 09:04 pm (UTC)
Great Lucy icons. :)
rachy_poo1 on June 19th, 2008 11:47 pm (UTC)
Thank you hun:)
indigo_inferno on June 19th, 2008 07:59 am (UTC)
NICE!!! :D
My fave is 21. Fantastic work! :D
rachy_poo1 on June 19th, 2008 11:47 pm (UTC)
Thank you, a lot coming from you.
indigo_inferno on June 20th, 2008 03:51 pm (UTC)
You're welcome darl. Very. :)
sweet_revenge00 on June 21st, 2008 01:22 am (UTC)
Aw, these are lovely. Great job! =)
royalacid on June 21st, 2008 10:28 pm (UTC)
yay, Lucy icons! <3 <3 <3
royalacid on June 22nd, 2008 05:11 am (UTC)
Oh, icon "twins"
yours: mine:


I am amused by simple things.
(Anonymous) on June 24th, 2008 09:15 pm (UTC)
Love them
Hi! I love the "I Love Lucy" ones, especially #7, which I'll definitely credit you for when I use it!

I was wondering, if by any chance, you happened to still have the original picture for it, or if you could also make one without text?

That would be great; thank you so much. All your icons are lovely. :]
lurvjessica on September 7th, 2008 02:43 am (UTC)
I am not sure which one I want to take but you will be credited! These are awesome!
geekery15 on October 5th, 2008 04:50 pm (UTC)
The one of Lucy and Ricky are so adorable.

LMAO love the "WTF" lucy one. That's so hilarious.

Wonderful icons. Love the simple black and white.
tastethekiss on December 27th, 2008 10:08 pm (UTC)
Took 6, 14, 22. I'll be sure to credit-- these are wonderful!